CASA MONTINI

145 Via Navene Vecchia Primo piano, Malcesine, Italy
Wonderful
11 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • CASA MONTINI - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 56
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the fireplace. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with lake views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Lake view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
11 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enoteca Malcesine
3.1 km
Bar da Gloria
14 km
Il Chiosco
8 km
La Stua
2.9 km
Cà Vecia
900 m
Speck Stube
100 m
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m
Passo Campiano
4.5 km
Fiume Aril
6 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
2.4 km
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
5 km
Pozza della Stella
49 km
Closest airports
Montichiari Airport
69 km
Verona Airport
60 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
2.7 km
Mittelstation SB Malcesine
5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Acquafresca
8 km

Facilities - CASA MONTINI

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at CASA MONTINI?

Check-in at CASA MONTINI starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of CASA MONTINI?

The property is located at 145 Via Navene Vecchia Primo piano, Malcesine, Italy.

What are the prices at CASA MONTINI?

Current prices at CASA MONTINI are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at CASA MONTINI?

The staff at CASA MONTINI speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to CASA MONTINI?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco dell'Ora (11.1 km), Parco Giochi Pini (11.3 km), Parco della Pace (12 km) and MAG Museo Alto Garda (11.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Is CASA MONTINI located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Malcesine to the apartment is around 2.5 km.

What room categories does CASA MONTINI offer?

CASA MONTINI has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at CASA MONTINI?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does CASA MONTINI arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

CASA MONTINI offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from CASA MONTINI?

The property is situated roughly 60 km from Verona Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!