>
>
Luxury Apartment Val di Monte

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte

7 Via Benefizi, Malcesine, Italy
Exceptional
12 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Luxury Apartment Val di Monte - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 105 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This luxurious apartment features a rooftop pool, a hot tub and a fireplace. Boasting 2 bedrooms, this spacious apartment has 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. This apartment has a washing machine, flat-screen TV with cable channels, lake views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
General:
Safe, Iron, Heating, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Rooftop pool, Pool cover
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
12 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enoteca Malcesine
1.4 km
Bar da Gloria
14 km
Il Chiosco
7 km
Villa Emma
1.8 km
Pizzeria Ristorante Caminetto
1.8 km
Corner Malcesine
1.1 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m
Passo Campiano
1.6 km
Fiume Aril
4.8 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
900 m
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
2.8 km
Pozza della Stella
52 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
1000 m
Mittelstation SB Malcesine
2.8 km
Closest airports
Verona Airport
58 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Acquafresca
6 km

Facilities - Luxury Apartment Val di Monte

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Windsurfing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Bar crawls
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Services
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Baby safety gates
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte is located at the following address: 7 Via Benefizi, Malcesine, Italy.

What is the price per night at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Current prices at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte are available after selecting travel dates.

What types of pools are available at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Does Luxury Apartment Val di Monte provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Luxury Apartment Val di Monte.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte.

What are some notable places of interest close to Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco dell'Ora (13.9 km), Parco Giochi Pini (14.1 km), Parco della Pace (14.8 km) and MAG Museo Alto Garda (14 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Luxury Apartment Val di Monte from the city center?

The distance from the center of Malcesine to the apartment is around 650 m.

What room categories are available at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Hotel staff at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte provide assistance in English and Italian.

Are any entertainment programmes available during the stay at Luxury Apartment Val di Monte?

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.

What options does Luxury Apartment Val di Monte provide for families with kids?

Luxury Apartment Val di Monte provides board games for guest use.

How many kilometres separate Luxury Apartment Val di Monte from the airport?

Guests will find Verona Airport located some 58 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!