Villa Malcesine
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Malcesine
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Via Panoramica 70, Malcesine, Italy.
Room prices at Villa Malcesine are available once you select your dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Vecchia Malcesine (850 m).
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Villa Malcesine during the swimming season.
Villa Malcesine can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Villa Malcesine lies around 57 km away from Verona Airport.
The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.
At Villa Malcesine, guests can choose from room types such as Apartment with Lake View and Deluxe Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Villa Malcesine allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
The staff at Villa Malcesine speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Nearby points of interest include Parco dell'Ora (14.1 km), Parco Giochi Pini (14.3 km), Parco della Pace (15 km) and Parco Avventura delle Busatte (13 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

























































